visual-artist

Curriculum vitæ (selected)

biography > Curriculum vitæ

Solo exhibitions

2018

• Point(s) de Vues(s) / Dostyk Plaza / Almaty, Kazakhstan

2016

• Pêle-Mêle / Wood Street Galleries / Pittsburgh, USA

• Plane / Galerie Plateforme, Paris, France

2015

• D'Echolyse à Perspicere / Biennale Internationale des Arts Numériques Mémo / Galerie Charlot, Paris, France

• Anarchitecture Tokyo / Atsukobarouh Gallery, Tokyo, Japan

2012

• Parcourir les Puzzles, Anarchitecture Evry / Evry, France

2011

• Anarchitec3 / Le Cube, Issy-les-Moulineaux, France

• Deconstruction / Galerie du Théâtre de l’Agora, Scène Nationale d’Evry, Evry, France

• Anarchitecture-sur-Seine / 16 Galerie, Marseille, France

2007

• X vs Y / Galerie Ars Longa / Paris, France

Collective exhibition

2019

• Fiction and Fabrication / MAAT (Museum of Art, Architecture and Technology) / Lisbon, Portugal

2018

• Paysage.Fiction / Tetris, Le Havre, France

• Movement - A joint exhibition with Galerie Denise René / Puerta Roja Gallery / Hong Kong

2017

 The Clock of the Time Traveler / Culture Station Seoul 284, Seoul, Korea

• Anamorphose / Le Puzzle, Thionville, France

• Odalys Gallery, Madrid, Spain

• Galerie Denise René, Paris, France 

2016

Variation Paris Media / Art Fair, Paris, France

• Lumière et Mouvement / Galerie Denise René, Paris, France 

• 9 Lights in 9 Rooms / December 5, 2015 to May 8, 2016 / D-museum / Seoul, Korea

2015

• Jardin d'Hiver de L'ososphere / / from November 12 to 15, 2015 / Strasbourg, France

• Variation Paris Media / Art Fair, Paris, France

• Vers une architecture de lumière / La Chartreuse, Villeneuve-lès-Avignon, France

• Art Fair Asia / Atsukobarouh Gallery / Fukuoka, Japan

Cinétique Numérique Aujourd’hui / Galerie Denise René, Paris, France 

2014

 Transient Festival / Saint Ouen, France

 Siana Festival / Evry, France

• Art Beijing / Beijing, China

Display, Festival Croisement / K11 Art Village, Wuhan, China

• Wonder of FantasyNational Taiwan Museum of Fine Arts, Taichung, Taiwan

• Micro Macro, International Exit Festival / Créteil, France

• ExpoDataCenter / Paris, France

2013

• Night Time – DREAMREAL / Power Station of Art, Shanghai, China

• D-Light / Accenture Bercy / Paris, France

• Vision [trans]formées / Galerie SHAG, Boulogne, France

2012

• BIAN 2012, International Digital Arts Biennial / Quebec, Montreal, Canada

• SHOW OFF / ART FAIR, Paris, France

• Trace / Galerie du Théâtre de l’Agora, Scène Nationale d’Evry, Evry, France

2011

• SHAG Party #2, / Galerie La Blanchisserie, Boulogne, France

• Festival Croisement, Augmented Senses / The OCT Suhe Creek Gallery, Shanghai, China

• Festival Croisement, Augmented Senses / The Oct Art & Design Gallery, Shenzhen, China

2010

• Graphic Design Festival Breda / Breda, Netherlands

2009

• Futur en Seine / Fonderie de l'Image, Bagnolet, France

• Fest Festival / Galerie des Mille-feuilles, La Marsa, Tunisia

“L’architecture d’aujourd’hui” event. Grand Palais. Paris, France

2006

• Fragment Urbain / Mediaruimte, Brussels / Belgium

 

Installations / video performance / mapping

2019

• Constellations Festival / Maison de la Région / Metz, France

• New Media Castle, Electric Castle Festival / Bànffy Castle / Bontida, Romania

• Blooming Festival / Santa Maria delle Tinte / Pergola, Italy 

• Mutek SF / The Midway / San Francisco, USA

• Inasound / Palais Brongniart / Paris, France

2018

• Microwave International New Media Art Festival / Exhibition Hall / Central, Hong kong

• Biela Noc / White Night / Eurovea / Bratislava, Slovakia

• ]Interstice[ rencontre des inclassables /  Ecole Supérieure d'Arts & Medias de Caen-Cherbourg / Caen, France 

• Motion Motion Festival / Stereolux / Nantes

2017

LEV Festival / Collegiate of San Juan Bautista / Gijon, Spain

2016

• Festival Internacional de Mapping (FIMA) / Morelia, Mexico

• Vision'R lab / June 24 to 26, 2016 / Jardin d'Alice / Montreuil, France

• BAM Festival / May 7th / Liege, Belgium

Convento São Francisco / Coimbra, Portugal

• Oddstream Festival / March 18 to 28 / Honigcomplex / Nijmegen, Netherlands

• Mirage Festival / from March 2 to 6, 2016 / Musée des Beaux-Arts / Lyon, France 

 

2015

• Sonica / Glasgow, UK

• Signal Festival / Prague, Czech Republic 

Festival International de Carthage / Carthage, Tunis, Tunisia

• Mutek Es / Barcelona, Spain

• Media Ambition Tokyo / Tokyo, Japan

2014

• Sonica Festival / Ljubljana, Slovenia 

• Nuit Blanche Off / Ivry, France 

• Nuit Noire / Paris, France 

 Berlin Atonal / Berlin, Germany

Mapping Festival / Geneva, Switzerland

• Inuit / Visages du Monde / Cergy, France

2013

• Multiplicidade Festival / Parque Lage, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

• Eletronika Festival / Iglesia Sao Francisco de Asis, Belo Horizonte, Brazil

• TAG DF / Mexico D.F,Mexico

• Festival Proyecta Oaxaca / Oaxaca, Mexico

2011

• Festival Nuits Sonores / Lyon, France

2010

• Festival Nordik Impakt, 12e rencontre des cultures / Caen, France

2009

• Pelure d'Oignon / Eglise Saint Joseph, Enghien-les-Bains, France

• Songdo / New Songdo City, South Korea

• Festival Bains Numérique / Enghien-les-Bains, France

• Mutek Festival / Quebec, Montréal, Canada

• Festival Nuits Sonores / Lyon, France

• Nuit de la Culture / Cathédrale Grote Kerk, Breda, Netherlands

• Festival Corps Urbain / Chapelle des Brigittines, Brussels, Belgium

2008

• Festival Mapping / Centre d’Art Contemporain de Genève, Geneva, Switzerland

• Festival Mal au Pixel / Festival International des Cultures Electroniques / Paris, France

• Festival Scopitone / Images, musiques, arts numérique / Nantes, France 

 

2019

• Constellations Festival / Maison de la Région / Metz, France

• New Media Castle, Electric Castle Festival / Bànffy Castle / Bontida, Romania

• Blooming Festival / Santa Maria delle Tinte / Pergola, Italy 

• Mutek SF / The Midway / San Francisco, USA

• Inasound / Palais Brongniart / Paris, France

2018

• Microwave International New Media Art Festival / Exhibition Hall / Central, Hong kong

• Biela Noc / White Night / Eurovea / Bratislava, Slovakia

• ]Interstice[ rencontre des inclassables /  Ecole Supérieure d'Arts & Medias de Caen-Cherbourg / Caen, France 

• Motion Motion Festival / Stereolux / Nantes

2017

LEV Festival / Collegiate of San Juan Bautista / Gijon, Spain

2016

• Festival Internacional de Mapping (FIMA) / Morelia, Mexico

• Vision'R lab / June 24 to 26, 2016 / Jardin d'Alice / Montreuil, France

• BAM Festival / May 7th / Liege, Belgium

Convento São Francisco / Coimbra, Portugal

• Oddstream Festival / March 18 to 28 / Honigcomplex / Nijmegen, Netherlands

• Mirage Festival / from March 2 to 6, 2016 / Musée des Beaux-Arts / Lyon, France 

 

2015

• Sonica / Glasgow, UK

• Signal Festival / Prague, Czech Republic 

Festival International de Carthage / Carthage, Tunis, Tunisia

• Mutek Es / Barcelona, Spain

• Media Ambition Tokyo / Tokyo, Japan

2014

• Sonica Festival / Ljubljana, Slovenia 

• Nuit Blanche Off / Ivry, France 

• Nuit Noire / Paris, France 

 Berlin Atonal / Berlin, Germany

Mapping Festival / Geneva, Switzerland

• Inuit / Visages du Monde / Cergy, France

2013

• Multiplicidade Festival / Parque Lage, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

• Eletronika Festival / Iglesia Sao Francisco de Asis, Belo Horizonte, Brazil

• TAG DF / Mexico D.F,Mexico

• Festival Proyecta Oaxaca / Oaxaca, Mexico

2011

• Festival Nuits Sonores / Lyon, France

2010

• Festival Nordik Impakt, 12e rencontre des cultures / Caen, France

2009

• Pelure d'Oignon / Eglise Saint Joseph, Enghien-les-Bains, France

• Songdo / New Songdo City, South Korea

• Festival Bains Numérique / Enghien-les-Bains, France

• Mutek Festival / Quebec, Montréal, Canada

• Festival Nuits Sonores / Lyon, France

• Nuit de la Culture / Cathédrale Grote Kerk, Breda, Netherlands

• Festival Corps Urbain / Chapelle des Brigittines, Brussels, Belgium

2008

• Festival Mapping / Centre d’Art Contemporain de Genève, Geneva, Switzerland

• Festival Mal au Pixel / Festival International des Cultures Electroniques / Paris, France

• Festival Scopitone / Images, musiques, arts numérique / Nantes, France 

 

Talk / Lecture

2015

• 9 Lights in 9 Rooms / D-museum / Seoul, Korea

• Media Ambition Tokyo / Tokyo, Japan

2014

• Sonica Festival / Ljubljana, Slovenia

• Université Paris 8, Master de la formation Arts et Technologies de l’Image, sous l’invitation de Chu-Yin CHEN / Paris, France

• Université Paris 8, sous l’invitation de Dominique Moulon / Paris, France

• CONTROVERSES - tables-rondes autour du graphisme / Paris, France

• DI*/ZAÏN #16 / Paris, France

• Display, Festival Croisement, K11 Art Village / Wuhan, China

2012

• "comment déconstruire la ville", LaM / Villeneuve d'Ascq, France

2011

• PSAA - École professionnelle supérieure d'arts graphiques et d'architecture, sous l’invitation de Dominique Moulon / Ivry, France

2009

• ECV - Ecole de communication visuelle, sous l’invitation de Dominique Moulon / Paris, France

• Festival Visiosonic, Le Cube / Issy-les-Moulineaux, France

2008

• PSAA - École professionnelle supérieure d'arts graphiques et d'architecture, sous l’invitation de Dominique Moulon / Ivry, France

2004

• Festival Nemo, Forum des Images / Paris, France

2003

• Iqio, Château d’Erouville / France